Print Page      Close Window     

Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.5

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 21-1.27-0.38-2.07-1.245000.00
AnnualDec 20-1.35-0.77-1.75-1.417000.00
AnnualDec 19-1.18-0.72-1.47-1.208000.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.29-0.18-0.37-0.298000.00
QuarterlyJun 19-0.29-0.18-0.37-0.308000.00
QuarterlySep 19-0.30-0.18-0.36-0.308000.00
QuarterlyDec 19-0.31-0.18-0.40-0.318000.00
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-1.27-1.20-6.21
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
QuarterlyDec 18-0.27-0.270.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.36-0.33-8.62
QuarterlyJun 18-0.34-0.31-8.18
QuarterlyMar 18-0.31-0.30-5.08
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters