Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy5
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 21-1.44-0.70-2.10-1.51603-12.59
AnnualDec 20-1.38-0.76-1.80-1.48833-2.23
AnnualDec 19-1.19-0.84-1.44-1.23913-0.16
QuarterlyMar 20-0.34-0.18-0.44-0.38401-16.10
QuarterlyJun 19-0.29-0.18-0.34-0.309121.08
QuarterlySep 19-0.30-0.18-0.38-0.319120.37
QuarterlyDec 19-0.30-0.18-0.42-0.329121.70
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-1.27-1.20-6.21
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
QuarterlyMar 19-0.30-0.29-5.06
QuarterlyDec 18-0.27-0.270.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.36-0.33-8.62
QuarterlyJun 18-0.34-0.31-8.18
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters