Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 20-1.35-1.10-1.63-1.316020.12
AnnualDec 19-1.38-1.25-1.52-1.367100.00
AnnualDec 18-1.27-1.17-1.36-1.287000.00
QuarterlyJun 18-0.31-0.29-0.34-0.327000.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.32-0.29-0.35-0.327000.00
QuarterlyDec 18-0.33-0.29-0.36-0.337000.00
QuarterlyMar 19-0.35-0.33-0.37-0.343118.65
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
QuarterlyMar 18-0.31-0.30-5.08
QuarterlyDec 17-0.36-0.32-14.03
QuarterlySep 17-0.35-0.34-1.66
QuarterlyJun 17-0.37-0.34-10.12
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters