Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy4
2-Buy3
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.4

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 21-1.28-0.38-2.07-1.3341252.77
AnnualDec 20-1.35-0.77-1.75-1.4260413.94
AnnualDec 19-1.19-0.72-1.47-1.23723-0.48
QuarterlyMar 19-0.29-0.18-0.37-0.29730-3.96
QuarterlyJun 19-0.29-0.18-0.37-0.30711-1.94
QuarterlySep 19-0.30-0.18-0.36-0.31721-0.67
QuarterlyDec 19-0.31-0.18-0.40-0.327211.48
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 18-1.27-1.20-6.21
AnnualDec 17-1.41-1.35-4.44
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
QuarterlyDec 18-0.27-0.270.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.36-0.33-8.62
QuarterlyJun 18-0.34-0.31-8.18
QuarterlyMar 18-0.31-0.30-5.08
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters