Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-1.25-1.03-1.38-1.33621-7.89
AnnualDec 18-1.28-1.08-1.49-1.24740-7.80
AnnualDec 17-1.35-1.23-1.39-1.37731-0.63
QuarterlyDec 17-0.32-0.29-0.34-0.31731-2.26
QuarterlyMar 18-0.32-0.27-0.39-0.31520-3.13
QuarterlyJun 18-0.33-0.27-0.42-0.32520-3.64
QuarterlySep 18-0.33-0.27-0.38-0.33520-3.66
Long Term Growth -19.00-19.00-19.00-19.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
AnnualDec 14-0.48-0.37-31.51
QuarterlySep 17-0.35-0.34-1.66
QuarterlyJun 17-0.37-0.34-10.12
QuarterlyMar 17-0.33-0.28-19.69
QuarterlyDec 16-0.25-0.25-1.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters