Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-1.35-1.03-1.76-1.35540-5.56
AnnualDec 18-1.40-1.23-1.58-1.37720-3.07
AnnualDec 17-1.37-1.23-1.45-1.38731-1.57
QuarterlyDec 17-0.33-0.30-0.39-0.32730-5.19
QuarterlyMar 18-0.34-0.31-0.39-0.325102.78
QuarterlyJun 18-0.35-0.32-0.42-0.335005.17
QuarterlySep 18-0.34-0.33-0.38-0.335101.56
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
AnnualDec 14-0.48-0.37-31.51
QuarterlySep 17-0.35-0.34-1.66
QuarterlyJun 17-0.37-0.34-10.12
QuarterlyMar 17-0.33-0.28-19.69
QuarterlyDec 16-0.25-0.25-1.35
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters