Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy4
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.6

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 19-1.38-1.06-1.84-1.41500-3.27
AnnualDec 18-1.38-1.11-1.66-1.35710-3.55
AnnualDec 17-1.35-1.16-1.53-1.41710N/A
QuarterlyJun 17-0.34-0.28-0.38-0.35710-2.63
QuarterlySep 17-0.34-0.28-0.40-0.35710-3.20
QuarterlyDec 17-0.34-0.28-0.42-0.35710-4.03
QuarterlyMar 18-0.32-0.31-0.32-0.32200-8.25
Long Term Growth N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-1.85-1.870.80
QuarterlyJun 16-0.23-0.19-21.05
QuarterlySep 16-1.15-0.22-422.73
QuarterlyDec 16-0.25-0.25-1.35
QuarterlyMar 17-0.33-0.28-19.69
AnnualDec 15-0.62-0.631.33
AnnualDec 14-0.48-0.37-31.51
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters